Winterton Agricultural Society - Est. 1872

Ten Mile Run Results

Here are the results of the Winterton Ten Mile Road Race for 2018.

PositionNameTimeClub
1 Ben Sadowyj 57.30 Barton & District AC
2 David Robinson 58.34 Scunthorpe & District AC
3 Scott Marrison 59.32 Barton & District AC
4 Andy Holt 61.47 Winterton Running Club
5 Stephen Maddison 63.04 York Knavesmire Harriers
6 Sebastien Vicary 63.31 City of Hull AC
7 Aaron Hill 64.10 Gainsborough & Morton Striders
8 Phil Gibbs 65.02 Lincsquad
9 David Vickers 65.51 Scunthorpe & District AC
10 Steve Barber 65.57 Askern & District RC
11 Pumlani Bangani 66.56 Barton & District AC
12 Mark York 68.31 Scunthorpe & District AC
13 Rodney Campbell 69.20 Scunthorpe & District AC
13 Phil Green 69.20
15 Richard Robinson 70.22 Scunthorpe & District AC
16 Graham Justice 70.32 Pocklington Runners
17 Mark Jackson 71.13 Scunthorpe & District AC
18 Mark Mark 72.31 Barton & District AC
19 Kelly Raven 72.44 Askern & District RC
20 Steve Barraclough 73.17
21 Pasha Munro 73.19
22 Peter Bonner 73.21 Grantham Running Club
23 Tom Wood 73.47 Scunthorpe & District AC
24 Anthony Darker 73.55
25 Shawnie Lovatt 74.16 Scunthorpe & District AC
26 Christian Ashton 74.50 Scunthorpe & District AC
27 Mitch Trainor 75.07 City of Hull AC
28 Carole Fee 75.37 East Hull Harriers & AC
29 James Corbett 76.22
30 Kate Ayre 76.39 City of Hull AC
31 Olly Alldridge 77.08
32 Dave Isherwood 77.16 UKRunChat Running Club
33 Gary Fee 77.17 East Hull Harriers & AC
33 Chris Renton 77.17
35 Rob Marshall 77.46 Scunthorpe & District AC
36 Jamie Cook 77.53 Scunthorpe & District AC
37 Richard Hobson 79.01 Ilkeston Running Club
38 Martin Goodhand 79.23 Winterton Running Club
39 Guy Gibson 79.37 East Hull Harriers & AC
40 Arron Crookes 79.38 Scunthorpe & District AC
41 Jonny McFaul 79.43 Goole Viking Striders
42 Barry Simons 80.21 Winterton Running Club
43 Abigail Scales 80.50 Scunthorpe & District AC
44 Clive Ward 80.54 Scunthorpe & District AC
45 Neil Norton 81.31
46 John Smith 81.55 City of Hull AC
47 Andrew Grierson 82.12
48 Abigail Pearson 82.33 Scunthorpe & District AC
49 Glyn Sparks 82.38 Winterton Running Club
50 Sarah Atkin 82.52 Barton & District AC
51 Robert Wells 82.57 East Hull Harriers & AC
52 Neil Gray 83.02 Winterton Running Club
53 Karen Green 83.12 City of Hull AC
54 Phill Maw 83.51 Scunthorpe & District AC
55 Keith Scott 84.07 Scunthorpe & District AC
56 Bethan Hammond 84.11 Totton RC
57 Beth Grogan 84.18 Goole Youth AC
58 Ben Moore 85.02
59 Zoe Goude 85.05
60 Paul Brown 85.16 Wolds Veteran RC
61 Neil Stead 86.20 Goole Viking Striders
61 Neil Stead 86.20 Goole Viking Striders
62 Sarah Evans 86.58 Scunthorpe & District AC
63 Neil Rowbotham 87.02
64 Paul Lovatt 87.22 Scunthorpe & District AC
65 Lynne Parkin 87.52 West Hull Ladies
66 John Sculthorpe 87.57
67 Liz Hammond 88.01
68 Kevin Allen 88.13 Scunthorpe & District AC
69 Ryan Birkitt 88.26 Scunthorpe & District AC
70 Ken Upshall 88.33
71 Liz Lindstrom 88.50 Scunthorpe & District AC
72 Keith Thompson 88.54 Scunthorpe & District AC
73 Dawn Shaw 89.03
74 Mike Harvey 89.08 Goole Viking Striders
75 Elliot Bareham 89.41
76 Richard Cooper 90.09 Winterton Running Club
77 Lee Campbell 90.10 East Hull Harriers & AC
78 Adelle Smith 90.19
79 Naeem Stevens 90.28 Vegan Runners UK
80 Melissa Jackson 90.52
81 Mark Baines 90.58 Barton & District AC
81 Andrew Marsh 90.58
83 Michelle Horsewood 90.59 Barton & District AC
84 John Walshe 91.14 East Cork AC
85 John Chambers 92.21
86 Deborah Morgan 92.30
87 Andy Leeson 92.47 Scunthorpe & District AC
88 Alistair Bell 93.27 Scunthorpe & District AC
89 Andrew Grice 93.42
90 Jennifer Prowse 94.00
91 Emma Hebdige 94.06 Scunthorpe & District AC
92 James Sweeney 94.44
93 Kirsty Densley 95.19 Barton & District AC
94 Richard Gerhardt 95.58 Scunthorpe & District AC
95 Richard Starkie 97.41
96 David Turner 98.13
97 Thomas Bond 98.25 Gainsborough & Morton Striders
98 Maureen O'Neill-Fawcett 98.26
99 Chloe Airey 98.33 Gainsborough & Morton Striders
100 Walter Kent 99.16 Winterton Running Club
101 Sharon Lacey-Hatton 99.39
102 Michael McInerney 100.34 Scunthorpe & District AC
103 Keith Maddison 100.49 Scunthorpe & District AC
104 Robert Ayton 101.21 Scunthorpe & District AC
105 Giuseppina Perseu 101.30
106 Elizabeth Bellion 101.32
107 Wayne Turrell 102.23 Caistor Running Club
108 Paul McCartan 102.55
109 Alan Gregory 103.13 Winterton Running Club
110 Mark Waterson 103.29 City of Hull AC
111 Emma Wells 103.37 East Hull Harriers & AC
112 Joanna Rowland 103.48
113 Lindsay Rubie 105.08
114 Rhi Sweeney 106.41
115 Sean Bartlett 106.50 Barton & District AC
116 Paul Zergi 106.50
117 Meg Fletcher 107.05
118 Catriona Card 107.34 Scunthorpe & District AC
119 Sarah Cook 109.12
120 Steven Snell 109.13
121 Martina Akrill 109.34 West Hull Ladies
122 Sheila Kerr 113.57 Scunthorpe & District AC
123 Fran Marritt 114.38
124 Christine Whitehouse 116.06 Beverley Athletic Club
125 Dave Garbutt 116.37
126 Judith Williams 117.09 Scunthorpe & District AC
127 Sarah Freear 120.29 Scunthorpe & District AC
128 Louise Christer 120.54
129 Jen Barber 123.37 Askern & District RC
130 Mark Askew 125.20
131 Caroline Baines 126.24 Barton & District AC
132 Ken Barber 136.22 Askern & District RC
133 Jeanette Clark 148.26
Back to Top